kocholo
how do you say people in hindi? logo?
Feb 27, 2009 10:02 AM
Answers · 8
This content violates our Community Guidelines.
July 27, 2022
This content violates our Community Guidelines.
July 16, 2022
Log = people. That's right. However, an extended Form of Logo or logon is used whenever you add any Hindi post position i.e. KO / Ka or Kay. Ex: Bahut saaray LOGON KO Hindi aati hai. Ye in LOGON KA ghar hai. In LOGON KAY paas paise hai.
August 12, 2012
'Logo' is neither singular nor plural in hindi,for people. Plural is also 'loag'. As it can be seen as nominative case. 'Loago' can be Address mode or the plural modification in instrumental case.
March 6, 2009
Yes, We say Log (Singular) / Logo (Plural) to the people in Hindi language ie Sub log (Everybody).
March 5, 2009
Show more
