lovelyboy
what does "fuck off" mean? is it bad word
Nov 2, 2009 5:52 PM
Answers · 6
5
Well! First of all answering like this, FOff i mean isn't nice and it's positively not something u want to tell your either boss or a girlfriend, or anybody relationship with whom you value, that's kinda rude and mean, but sometimes it may be the only way to let somebody know they are not welcome... a lot, and sure the F word is bad, but F off does nothing with sexual activities))) it's like "get lost" nd I guess the latter would be better, the same meaning but without obscene lexics
November 2, 2009
2
This is an offensive term meaning go away. Unless you want your head punched in, don't use it publicly.
November 2, 2009
1
I'd say "bug off" instead.
November 4, 2009
1
It considered bad & rude if you say it to someone. Plus, it reflects badly on you as well.
November 3, 2009
1
it means "get out from my sight" or "get lost", and it's obviously a BAD WORD! try to say this and your mouth will bleed.... hehehe.. :)
November 3, 2009
Show more
