[Deleted]
what is the difference between drama and movie? or they can be the same?uhm...the HEROES,and PRISON BREAK,are they dramas?or movies?I know they got seasons.
Dec 11, 2009 9:07 AM
Answers · 3
those you mention are TV series.. cowboy...
December 12, 2009
Hello Rokr, A movie is a film. The plural 'movies' could also mean cinema or movie theater. "He took her to the movies" A drama ( as a countable noun) means a serious play for the theater intended for performance on a stage, that you could watch also on television. 'Drama' as an uncountable noun could refer to work that is connected with plays and the theater , such as acting or producing. 'Drama' could also refer to an episode, that is characterized by turbulence or highly emotional. So a 'movie' could be a 'drama' or including some 'drama' or dramatic scenes. A real situation that is exciting or distressing could also be called a 'drama'.
December 11, 2009
Hello Rokr A drama is a play with people on stage... A movie is a film to watch at home or cinema...
December 11, 2009
