vivian
what is i got smoked, like the situation is "you know i can do that better, so i dont want her get smoked" or "when im not right, i wont argue, because i dont want to get smoked"i can see the meaning, but not very clearly, what words can express the same meaning
Jan 6, 2010 12:19 PM
Answers · 6
1
Apart from the previous answers,it can also mean extremely intoxicated, either by alcohol or marijuana. Example: I got smoked last night. Another meaning is to be exhausted physically. Example: I'm smoked from that jog in the park.
January 7, 2010
1
it refers staying out of trouble.. cowboy...
January 7, 2010
1
It means get yourself into trouble.
January 6, 2010
1
Killed, yes; and in all its metaphorical variations like: "If I play Jeopardy with her, I'm sure to get smoked." (Meaning: suffer a horrible defeat). Basically applicable in all metaphorical situations where you might otherwise use "killed."
January 6, 2010
it means I smoked weed.
January 11, 2010
Show more
