x3nihaokittie
how do you say, "I don't understand" in chinese????
Apr 11, 2010 9:15 AM
Answers · 9
4
im going to assume your saying "I dont understand" as in " I dont understand what your saying in Chinese" - with that in mind it would be 我听不懂 - wo ting bu dong
April 11, 2010
3
hi,it is "我不明白"or "我不理解" this is the pronunciation if you can read:"wo bu ming bai" (我不明白) "wo bu li jie" (我不理解) i hope it will help you!
April 11, 2010
1
我不明白
April 11, 2010
我不懂and 我不知道are more common i think,我不明白Is a little formal
April 12, 2010
Hello , 我不知道 wo bu zhidao means literally " I don't know", so it is not exactly the same as " I don't understand" . 我不懂 wo bu dong means "I don't comprehend or understand" . 我不明白 wo bu mingbai means " I don't understand" it is more precise to use it .
April 11, 2010
Show more
