Cuchino
How do you spell hello in Chinese, I believe it's pronounced (Neehow)
May 4, 2010 5:05 AM
Answers · 10
you are right...it's pronounce as nee how
May 5, 2011
hello==ni hao
May 7, 2010
你好(ni3hao3) / 您好(nin3hao3)/
May 5, 2010
Hello lady, I'm glad to help you.^.^ The 'Hello' in Chinese is '你好', In Pinyin,it is 'nǐ hǎo' But when '你' and '好' reading together times, People always say 'ní hǎo' I hope this passage can help you! Edit: 'nǐ hǎo' (你好)is different from 'nín hǎo' (您好) '你好' always use in person of the same generation or the same level of people.. But '您好' always use in talker want to mean honorific,such as eldership or boss.. Notes: Errr.. My English.. I think my English isn't very well.. so,I am sorry to make you remember that hardly. — —.. I think i need to tell you i am answer your question before 'Yaoyao'.. Ummm? Ichamp, Chinese time 2010/5/4 18:20
May 4, 2010
ni hao 你好 you can also say"ning hao"您好 to show your respect
May 4, 2010
Show more
