nana.1994
if you were forced to convert to another religion.which would u choose? after your comments i should add some thing: problems of my country don't have any relationship with my religion plz don't involve them together it was just a question for fun at least i can understand your ideas and they don't bother me just show your own points of view
Jul 25, 2010 6:21 AM
Answers · 22
3
no one can force you to change what you believe in , because simply no human can change your heart or thoughts by force , it depends on the person , you may be brave enough to even die for what you believe in , or you can just deceive the one who is forcing you.
July 25, 2010
2
i would choose buddhism because its a very colourful, free, respectful and tolerant religion!
July 25, 2010
1
Ciao Claudia, Although, nana 1984's question was probably asked in sincere curiousity, if I had encountered this question on any other internet forum, I would have automatically assumed it to be a troll (that is: an attempt to elicit an irrational emotional response in others or draw out stupid arguments for one's own amusement). Variations upon "Which religion/ nationality/ political affiliation is best?" are a classic trolling method. "btw, 5/10, OP" is an example of internet shorthand or code meaning, "If you, the person who started this thread, were attempting to "troll", it was moderately succesful." btw - by the way 5/10 - a score of 5 on a scale from 0 to 10 OP - Original Poster (person who started the thread)
July 27, 2010
1
i prefer die, but can't change my religion
July 26, 2010
1
atheism __________________________________________ I had thrown that out as a facetious answer to what I considered to be a facetious question, but everyone who posted afterward seems to be taking this as serious business. btw, 5/10, OP.
July 26, 2010
Show more
