Search from various English teachers...
[Deleted]
How do we use ( he,,she,,it,,) as Pronouns in Azeri ?
Sep 2, 2010 6:25 PM
Answers · 3
In Azerbaijani language there are no ant genders.. So, for all genders, "O" is used.
March 22, 2013
As commented earlier these pronouns translate to Azeri as "O". All three of these pronouns in Azeri are expressed with only one word. Examples: He is late - O gecikir She is late - O gecikir It (the train) is late - O (qatar) gecikir.
October 17, 2010
they mean O in Azeri
October 13, 2010
