[Deleted]
How do you say in Hindi... I will come back I will come back in 10 minutes / give me 10 minutes Always It's difficult What does this mean... Kal kitne baje aongi sade Mai sade dus baje aongi Kya cost iske - what does iske actually mean Deya salaie pura lo - give me matches (I heard this in India... is it correct) And... how do you pronounce ismay, ie inside this
Sep 10, 2010 9:50 AM
Answers · 10
I will come back in 10 minutes / main dus min me aaungi/main 10 minute me (waapas) aati hoon. give me 10 minutes 10 minute.. Always hamesha It's difficult ye mushkil hai. What does this mean... Iska kya matlab hai Kal kitne baje aongi when will(to be precise- at what time) i come tommorrow kal kitne baje aaogi? (To f) -at what time will u come tommorow. Main saade dus baje aaongi i will come at 10.30 (saade means half it can be used before any number except 1 n 2 saade nau will be 9.30, saade 3 3.30) mujhe maachis do- give me matches Kya cost hai iska- what does it cost iske actually mean- of them/of it iska - of it iske used similarly as mere And... how do you pronounce ismay, ie inside this is- 'not like iz' but is only mein- like may with half nasal sound like in hain saade - d is not regular u need to listen it from somewhere as there is no equivalent sound in english.
September 10, 2010
1.) main das minute me vapas aauenge/muje 10 minute ka samay do. 2)"Kal kitne baje aongi",for this you can say "At what time you will come tommorow?" 3)i will come at half past ten.(here saade means half). 4)iske means " it". Take your example 'Kya cost iske' means what does it cost. "Deya salaie pura lo" does not actually mean give me match,it's not correct. but in hindi we say like "muje salaie do"(give me matches) okay lastly, ismay is pronounce like ( e or ie-sh-may) thank you. have a nice day...
September 10, 2010
