crystal
what's the difference between electric,electrical and electronic
Nov 14, 2010 2:46 PM
Answers · 11
1
HI electric adjective connected with electricity; using, produced by or producing electricity: Examples : an electric motor an electric light / guitar, etc. an electric current / charge an electric generator an electric plug / socket / switch (= that carries electricity) ............................................................ electrical adjective connected with electricity; using or producing electricity: examples : an electrical fault in the engine electrical equipment / appliances electrical power / energy ........................................................... electronic: adjective 1(of a device) having or using many small parts, such as microchips, that control and direct a small electric current: examples an electronic calculator electronic music This dictionary is available in electronic form. 2concerned with electronic equipment: an electronic engineer
November 14, 2010
Willi gave you the address there of the same question I answered before. Now I have a question for you. Someone has put up some Chinese characters on that answer. It wasn't me. Do you know what they say?
November 14, 2010
November 14, 2010
example: I'm an electrical engineer and rely I'm so and i think you have the best answer from angela
November 17, 2010
electric a.电的,导电的,电动的 electrical a.电学的,电的 electron n.电子 electronic a.电子的
November 15, 2010
Show more
