Ann Zhu
"보내다"와 "부치다" "보내다"와 "부치다"간의 비슷란 점과 다른점이 각각 뭐예요?
Apr 5, 2011 3:17 PM
Answers · 5
4
I think "보내다(送-送信,送礼物,送媚眼.....)" is more general than "부치다(寄-寄信)" in terms of meaning. "부치다" is usually used when one sends something like a letter or package by post whereas "보내다" including the meaning of "부치다" is used to send both something real which you can see or touch like a gift, a letter, a person, etc and something abstract like "눈빛","키스","지지","힘", etc.^^ ^___________^
April 6, 2011
보내다 and 부치다. It is a same meaning, for example 1) 보내다. 편지를 보내다. 물건을 보내다 [동사] 보내다 is a verve 1.편지나 물건 따위를 일정한 수단이나 방법을 써서 상대에게로 보내다. you may refer to 보내다 that I send a letter or something to someone or somewhere. 나는 너에게 편지를 보넸다. I sent a letter to you. 2)부치다 편지를 부치다. send a letter. 물건을 부치다 send a thing. 물건을 배로 부치다. send a thing by ship 물건을 배로 서울에 부치다 send a thing by ship to Seoul. But, It is a bit different , I'm not sure , It's only my opinion, because 부치다 is used among older people and 보내다 is used among younger people.
April 5, 2011
这两个的基本的意思一样。可是搭配不一样。两个动词都指从一个地方到另一个地方移动的一切行为 只是보내다比부치다使用范围更大。 举个例子。 문자를 보내다.(发短信)不能说 문자를 부치다 선물을 보내다.(送礼物)선물을 부치다(可以是可以,可是感觉有点儿别扭,不太通顺) 메일을 보내다.(发e-mail) 不能说선물을 부치다 편지를 보내다.(寄信)可以说 편지를 부치다. 소포를 보내다.(寄包裹)可以说 소포를 부치다. 택배를 보내다.(寄快递)可以说 택배를 부치다. 总结, 부치다的意思侧重于“寄”的意思。一般,通过邮政或者专门公司寄给别人或别的地方的时候用。 可是보내다的意识是“送,寄,发等,使用的范围更大。
April 13, 2011
