博迈克
“同一”和“同样”和“一样”有什么区别? Which is best if I mean "identical" or "the very same one"? Which one means "similar"? 例如: 1. 我和我哥哥有____的爸爸妈妈。 (My brother and I have the same parents.) Is this 同一? Or is it 同样? 真巧了!我们今天在穿________的衬衫。 (What a coincidence! We're wearing the same shirt today.) Obviously we each have our own shirt. Is this 一样? 谢谢你们的帮助!
Apr 15, 2011 9:15 PM
Answers · 13
2
"同一"means one things E:你和John是同一个学校毕业的(graduate from a(同一) school) “一样”means that,two or three things are resemble ,similar ,alike。 E:yuor brother and you are twins,we can say“你和你哥哥长的一样” 1.“同样”means that extends from one thing to another thing . E:你能做的,同样,我也可以做。2.“同样”我和他做了同样(一样)的事情。Sometimes 同样and一样are similar ,they can exchange with each other.
April 16, 2011
1
1.同一:it has only patten :“同一”+musure word+noun Sometimes the musure word can be dropped,but the meaning is not changed. ex①.我们在做同一件事情。(We are doing the same thing. ) ex②.我们买了同一本书。(We bought the same book.) ex③.他们是同一类人。(They are people of a kind) Notice:“件,本,类” in these sentence can not be dropped. But sometimes the musure word can be dropped,but the meaning is not changed. ex④.同一(种)款式,你只能买一件。(You can only buy one suit of one style) ex⑤.同一(类)问题,我只回答一次。(I’ll answer questions of one type only once ) notice:“种,类” in these sentence can be dropped. Generally “同一”is not followed by the structural particle“的”, especially the musure word is only one character.(but一样 and 同样can .) ex②.我们买了同一本书。(√)我们买了同一本的书。(×) 2.同样: ⑴ as an adj. patten1:“同样”+(的)+noun. ex①. 我和他有同样的爱好(He and I have the same hobby.) notice:If there is a numeber+measure word before the noun, the structural particle“的”can be dropped. ex②.同样(的)两个苹果,我选了那个。(I choose that one from the same two apples.) patten2:“同样”+ verb or adj. ex③.任何意见,我们都同样接受(We will accept any acvice in the same way) ex④.我和你同样高兴(I am happy as you.) ⑵ as a conj. the patten:“同样”+sentence ex⑤.星期一我上课,同样,星期三我也上课。(I have class on Mon.,also I have class on Wed. ) 3.一样:. ⑴ as an adj. patten1:“一样”+的+noun. It is same as “the patten1 of 同样 ⑴.,but whenever “的”can be dropped. ex①. 我和他有一样的爱好(√)(He and I have the same hobby.) 我和他有一样爱好(×) patten2:“一样”+ verb or adj. It is same as “the patten2 of 同样 ⑴., ex②.任何意见,我们都一样接受(We will accept any acvice in the same way) ex③.我和你一样高兴(I am happy as you.) ⑵. difference between 一样 and 同样: Ⅰ “同样”can not be use as a predicate,but “一样”can.. ex①.这两本书一样。(√) (These two books are same.) 这两本书同样。(×) Ⅱ “同样”can not be use as a complement, but “一样”can. ex③.她们穿得一样。(√) (They dressed alike.) 她们穿得同样。(×) Ⅲ.The negative adverb “不”can only be used before“一样”, but can not be used before“同样”. ex④.这两本书不一样(√) (these two books are not same.) 这两本书不同样(×) Notice: in Chinese there is only “不一样”, “不同样”is inexistent 4.According to “同一”is not followed by the structural particle“的”,( (but一样 and 同样can .),so the answer should be: 我和我哥哥有 同样(or 一样) 的爸爸妈妈。(My brother and I have the same parents.) 真巧了!我们今天在穿 同样(or 一样)的衬衫。
April 16, 2011
0.0
April 15, 2011
basically 同样and 一样are interchangeable when both of them are placed in front of a noun that functions as an adjective. however, if there is no noun following them, you can only use 一样 like: 我们吃的一样,我们穿的一样 but you can't say 我们穿的同样 it's weird for 同一, it refers to "the same one", the "one" can be one category, one place etc. so here is a context: 我们在同一所学校上学/ 我们上的学校一样/ 我们在同样的学校上学(this one may refer to either the same school or the same kind of school like public or private school).
April 19, 2011
hey,simple to answer the question. "同一","同样","一样" all have “ the very same one” meaning ,but if you want to describe something is only one and unique,you have to use "同一".hope can help you :)
April 19, 2011
Show more
