Allison
help with hindi what does"tik hu ar aop" means?
Apr 29, 2011 1:21 AM
Answers · 11
2
maybe it is "theek hu. aur aap?". If so, it means "fine, and you?" :) theek = fine aur = and aap = you hopefully, my answer can help you :)
April 29, 2011
1
it is used when somebody ask you that how are you .. so then you have to reply properly and that is " MAIN THEEK HOON ( i am good or fine ) . After that you have to ask other person to know that how she or he is , so you just ask AUR AAP KAISE HAIN ( and how are you or how about you ) )
April 30, 2011
1
ठीक हूँ और आप ?Thīka hūn aura āpa? = fine and you?
May 1, 2011
thik =well aur=and app=you
April 29, 2011
i m fine and how r u?
May 9, 2011
Show more
