Federico Bucchi
Spanish - Can You advice me some websites where You can learn Spanish? Can You advice me some websites where You can learn Spanish with things like courses or small lessons (vocabulary, times, sentences rules, alphabet etc)? Thanks federico
May 1, 2011 2:56 PM
Answers · 5
2
www.wordreference.com is the best online dictionary that I know. You can find there all spanish conjugation forms of spanish verbs and there is a forum for knowing the meaning of slangs and typical expresions that not appears in dictionaries. http://spanish.about.com for doing grammar exercises and two sites with spanish podcasts recorded in a very slow pronuntiation very useful for begineers and intermediates, www.spanishpodcast.org/podcasts and www.newsinslowspanish.com
May 1, 2011
1
Other links to help you : * www.studyspanish.com/ * www.learn-spanish-online.de/ * www.spanishprograms.com/ * spanish.speak7.com/
May 1, 2011
www.spanishdict.com it's very useful with videos and also u can see espagnolefacile.com good luck a_a
May 2, 2011
