Thanks Allah
كيف اقول بالانجليزية بين المطرة والسندان؟
May 2, 2011 7:08 PM
8
0
Answers · 8
2
i think it can be: to be between the devil and the deep blue sea or to be between Scylla and Charybdis
May 2, 2011
1
2
2
Between the hammer and the anvil.
May 2, 2011
0
2
1
djamel gave the best answer it is: between the hammer and the anvil NOT between the anvil and the hammer
May 3, 2011
0
1
1
BETWEEN AN ANVIL AND A HAMMER.
May 2, 2011
0
1
0
hey, this is like a proverb so u don't need to translate it literally, because it means to be in a bad situation, both the two choices are difficult.
May 3, 2011
0
0
Show more
