headset factory GZ china
How to sentence words strung together to improve the ability of the word Customer orders, usually communicating in English, but I usually can not sentence answer, can only use one word, such as: sample, delivery, price, packaging, etc., how can I more effective and faster to improve their sentence English language ability? Please favor me with your instructions.
May 3, 2011 7:54 AM
Answers · 4
When you are responding to an order start with.. 'Thank you for your order/enquiry'. Use simple short sentences. ' The price is $100.' Your order is ready for shipment.' Companies usually use 'we' when talking about themselves. 'We are sending/shipping your order this week.' You probably need to use present, past and future tenses so find some time to study the basic ones. Present simple, present continuous, past simple, future with will. Most correspondence ends with something like... 'If you need any more information, please contact us.'
May 3, 2011
1. When customers enter the shop, greet them with "Welcome!" Courtesy is always appreciated. 2. Be ready with printouts or hardcopies of your rates/tariff, packaging and delivery terms and schedules with your contact information and say, "Ma'am, Sir, you can find additional information about our services here.." This is just in case they ask you about these things and you cannot (as of the moment) explain everything in understandable English. 3. Don't forget to say, "Thank you, come again" when your customers leave the shop. :)
May 3, 2011
The basic parts of a sentence are the subject, the verb, and (often, but not always) the object. The subject is usually a noun--a word that names a person, place, or thing. The verb (or predicate) usually follows the subject and identifies an action or a state of being. An object receives the action and usually follows the verb. Examples: How many samples do you require? When and where do you want the delivery, to be made? Our price is $.......... We can arrange for the packaging and delivery of our products anywhere in the world.
May 3, 2011
I you use Google translate, you will learn nothing. You need to start over.
May 3, 2011
