adeline
对于学好语法我非常苦恼.
May 4, 2011 12:13 PM
Answers · 1
1
You have to practice directly by checking the grammatical rules and trying to apply them in exercises on a regular basis. Indirectly by reading and speaking you will automatically get hold of the sentence strucutre and many of the other applicable rules. Don't worry,that is a common problem for Chinese learning English, because of the reversed built sentence strucutre and the different grammar in both languages as a whole. You can check some grammar and language exercises in general here: www.learn-english-online.org/ www.1-language.com/ www.1-language.com/audiocourse/index.htm www.learnenglish.de/ www.ego4u.com/ LatitudeU.com/ www.Englishtown.com/ www.usingenglish.com/testing.html www.usingenglish.com/quizzes/ eleaston.com/quizzes.html
May 4, 2011
