Elena
即使要到附近的城市去,也得花很长时间翻过一座一座大山。 What does 也得花 mean?
May 5, 2011 9:02 AM
Answers · 6
have to/must spend (time or money..) in this sentence means you must spend a lot of time to ....
May 5, 2011
Thank you very much, everyone!
May 6, 2011
you must spend (more time to do sth) 即使........也.....even if 得= must /have to 花= spend , here
May 6, 2011
“也得花”=“也需要耗费”=“Need to consume”
May 5, 2011
It means "cost" 花in cinese not only means fiore.It can also be used as a verb.Like :我花钱means I spend money.我花时间means I spend time. Auguring per tuo stuio in Cinese.(I hope I'm right in this setence.)
May 5, 2011
Show More
