Sanni
And something more....Help wanted. :) 民族地区的繁荣稳定是构建社会主义和谐社会的重要组部分, 事关祖国的安全与稳定 . 1) In this sentence, what is: 构建 (maybe together with 部分?) and 事关.....? ....., 对少数民族干部群众特别是青少年..... 2) what is 干部群众特别是青少年? Is it something like: and for the minorities with low population it is especially the youth and children of the masses and the cadres that...? THX! Again!民族观 - what does this mean?
May 5, 2011 5:17 PM
Answers · 11
why do you learning this sentence?It won't be use in daily life! I promise!
May 6, 2011
民族地区的繁荣稳定是构建社会主义和谐社会的重要组部分, 事关祖国的安全与稳定 . ein wichtiger Bestandteil der harmonischen Sozialgesellschaft ist die Wohlstand und Stablität aller Regionen und Nationen( hier ist mit allen Nationalminderheiten gemeint), es geht um die staatliche Sicherheit und Stablität. 2) 干部群众特别是青少年 bei den Leitungskräfte, normalen Mitarbeitern und besonders den jungendlichen.
May 7, 2011
To be honest, this passage is full of political words with so-called Chinese characteristics... 1)"构建" means "establish" "事关" means "concerning"or "involving" 2)"干部群众特别是青少年" means "leading cadres and people(most of times refers to non-Party members in China) specially the adolescents" as for "民族观", means the point of view on the ethnic minority issue,sorry I don't know how to express in terminology. I hope my answer could help you.
May 6, 2011
and it is 构建 not 建构. is there are difference?
May 6, 2011
thanks u all! ....., 对少数民族干部群众特别是青少年..... could u please translate this? maybe into german or english. thank u very much! :)
May 6, 2011
Show more
