Asya
plurals of numbers in German? you know, like in english it has to be 5apostrophes. looking for details! Vielen Dank im Voraus!like 5's, 6's, 7's, 14's etc. what is it like to say more than one of 5 (the arabic number?)
May 6, 2011 6:27 PM
Answers · 7
Im meiner Schulzeit hatte ich 0 Einsen 0 Zweien 0 Dreien 4 Vieren 5 Fünfen 6 Sechsen Pauschal kann man sagen Zahl + 'en' = Plural PS: Hatte natürlich weit mehr als nur 6 Sechsen.
May 7, 2011
Can you give an example ? I don't understand what you mean ?
May 6, 2011
Kannst du mal einen Beispiel geben ? Ich verstehe nicht, was du meinst!
May 6, 2011
