Xiaodong Wu
what you experienced is experience,,,any problem or mistake about this sentence ?
May 8, 2011 10:30 PM
Answers · 4
thank you everyone!
May 9, 2011
As far as sentence structure goes, it's correct.
May 9, 2011
It looks fine to me. Try using capital letters and full stops for sentences, though.
May 9, 2011
Yes ,it doesn't make much sense. Repeating 'experience' as a verb and a noun sounds redundant and doesn't give the sentence much meaning,unless you add an adjective before the word 'experience' to describe ,what kind of experience it is. Still the repetition doesn't sound good. You could use another word for the verb experience such as 'go through': "What you went through is a ......experience." ( remarkable for example or any other suitable adjective)."
May 8, 2011
