FYP
here we/you go hwhat is means of"here we/you go"? what situation can I use the phrase?
May 10, 2011 2:04 AM
Answers · 2
You can use the expression in various situations. You can use it to prove that the other party was wrong or to show them that you were right about a certain argument. You can use it while showing someone something as a surprise gift for example. There are many ways to apply it in a sentence .
May 14, 2011
here we go can mean a lot of things. 1. here we go - when used as a sarcastic expression when are annoyed, or when an argument is about to start. situation 1: a boy at school who is known for his non-sense remarks walks up to you and your friends. in a reflex, you will probably say, "oh gee, here he goes again!" situation 2: you and your sister are always fighting over petty things.in a moment where she walks up to you,obviously wanting to start a fight, you might mumble to yourself, "here we go again" 2. here we go again can also mean that all is well and you are ready to go. situation: on a family trip to chicago: before leaving the house, you check if all things are packed and ready.if everything's set , you might say, "Chicago, here we go!"
May 10, 2011
