สิ่งที่แน่นอนคือความไม่แน่นอน...
—————— singular,dual, wa plural—————— i'm so confused the plural forms wa dual forms in arabic. they are so details in it, and it is depends on the Masculin wa Feminine? or is there any rule about it to help remembering ? shokran jazilan asslamu alaykum wa rahmatullahu wa barakatuh ———————————————————————————————— ah, yes, if you can show me the regular and irregular, masculine, and femminine plural, dual, will be very good ———————————————————————————————— —————————————————————— ———————————————— ———————— ———— ——
May 12, 2011 2:32 PM
Answers · 2
this matter is not so complicated like other grammatical rules, but also not quite regular: 1. Plural masculin ends with ون or ين the difference is if the plural noun as a subject or object ect. in the sentence is. 2. Plural feminin ends with ات but are many irregular nouns like: school مدرسة مدارس or noun with more than plural forms like : trees شجرة شجرات شجر 3. Dual masculin/feminin ends with ان or ين the difference is if the dual noun as a subject or object ect. in the sentence is.
May 16, 2011
Usually the regular plural would be ون ات for both masculin and feminin nouns. As for dual forms i think ان is used to express two entities. As for irregular forms of plural they are two various to be stated here, You better check a grammar book for them and they don't follow any rules ,you just have to practice them a lot until you know automatically the irregular formation of the plural of each noun.
May 14, 2011
