สิ่งที่แน่นอนคือความไม่แน่นอน...
—— basic animals —— Dear my all friends, here i just lists some basic animals that we might see or encounter in daily life, and i hope you can help me writ in arabic letters and give me the english guide for reading it. 1) cat 2)dog 3)bird 4)ant 5)elefent 6)snake 7)spider 8)fish 9)pig 10)buffalo 11)ox 12)horse 13)rabbit 14)mosqito 15)tiger 16)lion 17)duck 18)goose 19)dear 20)bat 21)butterfly 22)giraff 23)zebra and if i do missed some , plz add it up for me. shokran jazilan
May 14, 2011 3:36 PM
Answers · 7
i'll divide the pronounciation into it's syllables by using " ." and adding " : " after the vowel means it's a long vowel 1)cat : قطه [ ot*.t*ah]/[qet*.t*ah] .... t* = ط .... q=ق 2)dog : كلب [ kalb ] 3)bird : عصفوره [ as.fu.ra] 4)ant : نمله [ nam.la:] 5)elefant : فيل [fi:l] 6)snake : ثعبان [ tho3.ba:n] * 3=ع and th as in think 7)spider : [ 3an.ka.bu:t] عنكبوت 8)fish : سكمه [ sa.ma.kah] 9)pig : خنزير [ khan.zi:r] kh = خ 10)buffalo : جاموسه [ gam.mu.sah] 11)ox : ثور [thawr] .... th as in thin 12)horse : حصان [h*u.sa:n] here h* = ح 13)rabbit : أرنب [ ar.nab] 14)mosqito : ناموسه [ na.mu:.sah] 15)tiger :نمر [ nemr] 16)lion : أسد [ a.sad ] 17)duck : بطه [bat*.t*ah] t* = ط 18)goose : وزه [wezzah] 19)dear : غزاله [ g*a.za.lah] here g* = غ 20)bat: خفاش [khuf.fash] ... kh= خ ... sh=ش 21)butterfly : فراشه [fa.ra:.shah] sh=ش 22)giraff : زرافه [za.ra.fah] 23)zebra : حمار وحشى [h*u.ma:r- wah*.shi:] h* = ح sh = ش .....donkey = حمار [ h*u.ma:r] ...... monkey = قرد [ qerd] q = ق ..... mouse = فأر [ fa2r] 2= أ glottal stop ...... sheep =خروف [kha.ru:f] kh= خ
May 14, 2011
1- ket قط 2-kalb كلب 3-taer طائر 4-namlah نملة 5- elephant fiel فيل 6- thoaban ثعبان 7- ankaboot عنكبوت 8- samakah سمكة 9- khanzeer خنزير 10- gamoussa جاموسة 11- thawr ثور 12- hesan حصان 13- arnab أرنب 14 - mosquito namoussa ناموسة 15- nemr نمر 16- asad أسد 17- butah بطة 18- awezah/ wezah أوزة وزة 19- ghazalغزال 20- khoufash خفاش 21- farashah فراشة 22- girrafe zarafah زرافة 23-hemar wahshi حمار وحشى 24- donkey hemar حمار 25- cow bakarah بقرة 26- turtle solhefah سلحفاة 27- crocodile temsah تمساح 28- bear dob دب 29- goat enza/ meaza عنزة معزة i hope this helps
May 14, 2011
