雲小泉
Does China have a centre? Does China have a center? It there a 中国的中心? If so, where is it? I don't mean Central China, which is 華中. I mean the center or middle of China. I have a raging debate with a Thai fellow in Germany about this one. I hope it can be settled here.Oops. **Is there a center?**
May 14, 2011 4:40 PM
Answers · 26
1
政治中心 就是北京 经济中心 就是上海 地图中心 就是华中 看你问的是什么了,这种问题没有确切的答案...
May 14, 2011
1
Geographically, the center of the current territory is Lanzhou. Historically and culturally, the center of the China Proper is Henan province In politics, the center is Beijing. In economics, three centers: Shanghai(East), Guangzhou(South), Beijing(North). In finance, Shanghai, Beijing In scientific research, Beijing, Shanghai
May 19, 2011
1
Each country has a center. It depends what kind of centre do you want to know.such as economic centre,politic centre.
May 15, 2011
1
still confused by wat you are asking but i suppose china doesnt have the middle, more details?
May 20, 2011
The middle of china, or ( the center of china ) Geographycally, 華中, 中國的中部the two are meaning the same ( and could be express as 中國中心too, but for this one it may could also means the political ,economical ......etc etc centers of china,not neccessary have to be right in the center of china by the china's map)。 And here, i have 2 things to talk about: firstly and ofcuz, geograghycally , if you open your google map right in the middle of (西寧 to 成都)———or somewhere around there is the middle(center) of china, —————— or can say that it is just the right position of the google-map's program situated the letter "中國” on the china's map. secondly I was asking how "in the middle of the china" can be translated into chinese? ( not debateing about where the middle of China is, not this at all!) So, here is my originally qestion: 這些句子漢語怎麼翻譯? 1) the middle of china 2) the center of china 這兩句漢語是否能譯成同樣意思? _____________ here is the link: http://www.italki.com/answers/question/101652.htm
May 14, 2011
Show more
