happy
ما هي الفن
May 15, 2011 1:24 AM
Answers · 4
hi,how r u ? first of all we say in arabic ما هو الفن ؟ because the pronoun [ هي =pronounced in arabic"hia" ] which means [ she ] is useing for feminine , while the pronoun [هو pronounced "hoa" ] which means [ he ] for masculine . and the word [ الفن ="al-fnn" ] which means [ art ] is masculine in arabic. so ما هو الفنّ؟ means [ what is art ?] prononced in arabic " ma hoa al-fann ? " i hope that I answer what you are really mean by your question. best wishes =)
May 16, 2011
ما هو الفن ؟ It is art ! You want to know the translation of the word or you are asking what is art as a subject for discussion ?
May 15, 2011
الفن حميلة جداً
May 15, 2011
