AuTumn
What is the meaning of ''within'', is the same of without? So, WITHIN is like INTO? o.O
May 15, 2011 8:47 AM
Answers · 5
Completely different! without ( sin in Spanish) without end = sin fino within ( significa 'dentro de' en espanol) within limits dentro de un orden o He lives within a few kilometers of the city center Vive a pocos kilómetros del centro
May 15, 2011
within mean to inside something for example within your heart..... without mean to be no have something for example without you the day are lonely....
May 15, 2011
opposite
May 15, 2011
within means after only a short time , or before a period of time has ended: the police arrived within minutes. also inside a group, organisation, or area: critics within the party. without means you don't have something: i like tea without sugar. i can't see without my glasses. so, they aren't the same.
May 15, 2011
You can complete the homework within 1 hour You can't complete the homework without his help The difference is clear
May 15, 2011
