fiona
what's the difference between ralation and ralationship? what's the difference between ralation and ralationship?Please give me some examples . Thanks.sorry, it's relation and relationship
May 16, 2011 3:08 AM
Answers · 2
A 'relationship' is defined as follows: 1.The way in which two or more concepts, objects, or people are connected, or the state of being connected. 2. The state of being connected by blood or marriage. In these 2 cases, the word 'relation' between people or countries is usually used in the plural form: Example: Relations between the two countries have improved recently. or "the special relationship between Britain and the US" or t"he relationship between poor housing and health problems," or" A related classification of political systems also emphasizes aspects of the relationship between the rulers and the ruled." A 'relation' can also mean a relative. Example: Mary is a relation of mine. Actually she's my cousin.
May 16, 2011
It is 'relation' and 'relationship' A relationship is a relation but with a floating body effect (the ship). With other words it is the Cinderella effect that turns the disadvantage of any relation into the advantage of a relationship. Got it?!?
May 16, 2011
