[Deleted]
Please help me in translating some chinese words for my job! Hey can you please translate some chinese words for me which I would need for my job? Ah and can you please write the translation just as I wrote the original (so everything down the other?). For the translation of Air China please use Guo Hang I just do not know the chinese characters. But I guess the name for Air China is always Guo Hang? So please translate these words and wrote everything in the same style (so please write the translation of Telephone under the translation of Air China and so on so that I will not be confused haha) o^_^o Air China Telephone Fax E-Mail Ah and another question! If you wrote your telephone number down in China do you use the characters for the numbers or really the european numbers 1-9? Because I wonder how the chinese did it before they knew Europe and its own numbers. DOU XIE!!!!!
May 19, 2011 1:43 PM
Answers · 21
1
People thoughout the world are all using arabic numerals like 0-9. trust me :)
May 19, 2011
1
1.中国国际航空公司 2.电话 3.传真 *4.电子邮件 nowdays, we dont use characters for the phone number and barely in the adress except on some commercial or bank documents. and of course we use characters before we use arabic numerals 囧
May 19, 2011
国航 电话 传真 电子邮件 i think we use number 1-9 ,this is the most common and most convenient .Fill in some of the things have prescribed requirements use Chinese character.
May 26, 2011
your last sentence maybe wrong,i think, i mean "DOU XIE",in fact,you want to say : more thanks ,right ? but the correct form is " DUO XIE " hehe... hope you can make more effort on learn chinese language.
May 24, 2011
Recommend you use youdao dictionary.
May 20, 2011
Show more
