lulu
what's the mean of the below sentence? Closer economic ties between the 3 powers will ease the political tension , the ensuing stronger interdependent relationship and a direct harnessed demand-to-the-market chain in the most productive area in current Asia would envision a big picture displayed onto the global stage for sure . http://online.wsj.com/article/SB10001424052748704904604576336623132002308.html?mod=WSJ_hp_us_mostpop_read#articleTabs%3Darticle the sentence is in this article
May 23, 2011 5:18 AM
Answers · 4
/mean/ means: 1) average 2) mean person: very bad person (moral meaning) You want the /meaning/ of the sentence.
May 23, 2011
Its basically saying that increased trade/globalisation between the relevant economies will lower friction and the productive model may expand globally.
May 24, 2011
This is very specific and complex, you have to somehow let us know how much of it you understand.
May 23, 2011
Who are the 3 powers? What is the context of this sentence? Where does it come from?
May 23, 2011
