Jessy
学汉语怎么这么难?
Dec 23, 2007 8:07 PM
17
0
Answers · 17
I do think Chinese is difficult even I am a native. We were born to speak Chinese but I can still not understand what the ancients said 2000 years ago. Maybe every kind of language learning is always hard because of culture or something else but I do think Chinese is more difficult since it is absolutely different with others. But if you just want people to understand you instead of research, it would be much more easier. Just practice a lot.
December 30, 2007
学什么都难
December 27, 2007
中国本来就比其他国家语言要难学,因为中国文化是很深奥的,首先你要学会中国的拼音,然后认字,认识中国字后你才能慢慢的了解中国字在不同词和句中的意思。因为中国有很多字都是音同字不同,字同意不同的。
December 29, 2007
学什么语言不难?
December 27, 2007
Study Chinese is not very good, but chinese culture is hard to learn. It goes to say that nothing is different if you put your heart into it.
January 3, 2008
Show More
Jessy
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Thai
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English