米拉
“从。。。来看“ 和“从。。。来说“ 有什么区别吗?
Apr 6, 2008 11:24 AM
12
1
Answers · 12
I think " 从。。。来看”means "from different point of view" eg “从某方面来看,他确实是对的” and "从 。。。 来说”, because it refered to "说”means you have your own view about something ,you want to speak it out. so you express "从。。。来说" but the differetce is subtle . and most Chinese do not pay attention to it , when you ask a Chinese this kinds of question you will be given answers like Eric gave to you . i suggest you do not pay much attention to it,especially donot bothered by that kinds of thing , and i think watch TV show or listen to radio will indeed helps. ( its my opinion ,but it may not works for you ) hope you do better in your Chinese study
April 6, 2008
其实区别不大。但是有一些习惯用法,比如:从这个意义来说 = in this sense.
April 6, 2008
They are almost the same. :)
April 16, 2008
没有差异,放心使用~~
April 15, 2008
actually ,they have just a little different.and in speaking we almost have no attention in it.
April 15, 2008
Show More
米拉
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Spanish