nozturk
What does "I'm feelimg fat and sassy." mean?
Aug 18, 2011 4:21 PM
10
0
Answers · 10
Fat and sassy Adjective: Happy, elated, exuberant, in a fine state physically and emotionally, couldn't feel better, fit as a fiddle. www.urbandictionary.com
August 18, 2011
Having read the other answers, I would say that this term means different things in different cultures. In my culture it is used often and usually refers to a state of mind, rather than a physical condition. "Fat" is often used to mean contented. "Sassy" suggests confidence and usually means overly confident or arrogantly confident. Examples: "Considering my high score on the midterm exam for my English class, I am feeling fat and sassy about taking the final exam." "With all of the attention the boys are giving her, Jane has gotten a fat and sassy attitude."
August 20, 2011
Usually a woman who doesn't care about her weight would say: I'm feeling fat and sassy [ I don't care if I'm overweight as I still feel stylish/ good about my appearance]
August 18, 2011
I have no idea, but it sounds difficult to clean up afterwards.
August 18, 2011
I'm feeling* Well fat means "big" or "full of fat", and sassy means rude or disrespectful. So you're basicly stating that you're feeling fat and rude!
August 18, 2011
Show More
nozturk
Language Skills
English, Turkish
Learning Language
English