Ema
Cuando los vecinos necesitan cosa,vienen a comprarsela a Ema. why use"comprarsela" not "comprala"
11 апр. 2008 г., 0:35
4
0
Answers · 4
"Comprársela a Ema" literally means “to buy it to Ema”, just meaning the action of purchasing something to Ema. “Cómprala a Ema” means “buy that (thing) to Ema”, so you’re addressing someone to go and buy something to Ema, instead of describing an action like the first sentence. Good Luck!
12 апреля 2008 г.
Hola Ema A continuación cito algunas posibilidades correctas: - "Cuando los vecinos necesitan una cosa, vienen a comprarla donde Ema" (comprarla=la compran ¿Dónde?...donde Ema) - "Cuando los vecinos necesitan una cosa, vienen a comprársela a Ema" (comprársela = se la compran ¿A quién se la compran?...a Ema) - "Cuando tú necesitas una cosa, cómprala donde Ema" (Where?...in Ema's place) - "Cuando tú necesitas una cosa, cómprasela a Ema" (to Whose?...to Ema) Espero que lo haya explicado bien a través de esos ejemplos :))
11 апреля 2008 г.
You are talking about the verb "comprar" or "to buy". You use "comprarsela" when your expressing a real action, or describing it. Its like when you say: "People go to the mall to buy things". But when you use "comprala", you are using the verb "comprar" as an imperative. Just like when you order some one to buy something: Buy it!. For anymore explanations feel free to ask me. My native language is Spanish, but I speak English too.
11 апреля 2008 г.
comprarsela " para ella" comprarselo " para el" ejemplo "le estoy comprando algunas cosas" para masculino
20 апреля 2008 г.
Ema
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish