Shany
hi, i am a starter in spanish. i have problem pronouncing the 'R' in spanish, someone can help me? thanxxxxxxx
15 เม.ย. 2008 เวลา 13:40
4
0
Answers · 4
Here´s an answer to the same question, maybe it helps: http://www.italki.com/answers/question.htm?QuesID=12000
16 เมษายน 2008
The letter r, is easy, if you have audio because I can teach me if you teach your language and good English, contact
16 เมษายน 2008
TRY TO IMITATE THE SOUND OF A MOTORCYCLE.....INTENTA IMITAR EL SONIDO DE UNA MOTO......
24 เมษายน 2008
The "R" for a non-native speaker could be a litle difficult to pronounce. Because this is a phonetic problem you have to listen to someone sounding it. I could help you. I am a spanish speaker.
23 เมษายน 2008
Shany
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), French, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish