Natalya
What is your opinion about this statement? A woman takes umbrage against a man when he wants to get only one thing from her or when he wants to get nothing from her. A woman takes umbrage against a man when he wants to get nothing from her means a man is not interested in her.
Jan 10, 2012 6:44 PM
6
1
Answers · 6
My opinion is : The woman is one of the most precious things in the life Or she is the most precious thing ! and when some men sometimes don't appreciate this jewel , they are definitely wrong . and they must reconsider their values . because the woman is not a woman only when you get one thing from her...!
January 10, 2012
Padraig, it's really good solution :)). I have never heard such thought.
January 11, 2012
It is just a shot at feminine behaviour. It's kind of true. But it's a bit boring really.
January 11, 2012
I don't understand it. What does it mean "A woman takes umbrage against a man when he wants to get nothing from her"?
January 10, 2012
So the solution is to demand more than one thing?? :)))))))))))))))
January 10, 2012
Show More
Natalya
Language Skills
Danish, English, Russian
Learning Language
Danish, English