Tommaso
how can I say in chinese "You don't have to be afraid, Yogurt* will keep you safe" ? *like food)
Jan 12, 2012 10:33 AM
23
0
Answers · 23
不bu2用yong4担dan1心xin1,酸suan1奶nai3会hui4保bao3证zheng4你ni3的de1健jian4康kang1。 don't=不用 afraid=担心/害怕hai4 pa4 yogurt=酸奶 keep=保证/保持chi3 safe=安全an1quan2 in this sentence, "safe" is translated into "健康(healthy/health)”. eg. Don't be afraid, the police will keep you safe. 不用担心,警察会保证你的安全。 “安全” means your body will not be injured by something/somebody,eg,knife,fire,robbers etc. "健康“means healthy/health, your body will not be ruined/damaged by disease.
January 13, 2012
你不用担心,酸奶会让你更健康,就像食物一样。
January 13, 2012
病菌包围莫惊慌,常喝酸奶保健康~原句是押韵的还是翻得押韵点好~
January 12, 2012
ha in english it rhymes lol 不 用 害怕,*(insert food soo)*酸奶* 会 保护 你!~ don't be afraid yoghurt will protect you! ah, i'm not sure what you mean but just made it sound funny and ... incoherent
January 12, 2012
你不用担心,(常喝)酸奶会让你更加健康。 I didnt translate it word by word ,just let it sounds more great.
January 12, 2012
Show More
Tommaso
Language Skills
English, Italian
Learning Language
English