Miguel Ángel
What does people thinks in your country about bullfighting?
Jan 12, 2012 11:47 PM
5
0
Answers · 5
Too cruel, but worse is done in the slaughterhouses every year. I do not find any entertainment from it. The man cannot defeat the bull unless it has been injured, and to tease it like that is wrong. Let the animal die, or have a fair chance at fighting and do not tease it!
January 13, 2012
people is a noar verdun in plural consecuently you should use the auxiliar DO instead of Does which just work for Person the singular form of people.
January 12, 2012
i have to say that it is brutal a little
January 13, 2012
Some Australian tourists travel overseas to see bull fights. Those who are concerned about cruelty to animals don't.
January 13, 2012
Miguel Ángel
Language Skills
English, French, Spanish
Learning Language
English, French