LAURA TRUJIILLO
me podrian decir que diferencia hay entre : Why , Because , cause
Jan 14, 2012 11:26 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
Why = Por qué...Ej... Por qué tienes que ir a Medellín ? = Why do you must to go to Medellín? Because: Porque..Ej... Porque yo quiero conocer muchos lugares allí. = Because I want to know a lot of places there. 'Cause: Es la abreviatura de Because. En muchos casos, mas que todo en canciones, puedes encontrar "cuz". Tambien es lo mismo que because. Saludos !
January 15, 2012
Hi Laura. The difference is when you ask a question, you always use the word why. For instance, you have a doubt about something. Your boyfriend changed the date, and you ask him: Why you always do that?. And he says: Because I couldn't call you before. Or in this sentence you can also use the contraction form: Cause I couldn't call you before....
January 14, 2012
why qiere dicir porque y because quiere dicir y porque
January 14, 2012
why es para preguntas. because es para responder y 'cause es solo una abreviación de esta última.
January 14, 2012
LAURA TRUJIILLO
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
English