Johan ジョハン
From where should i begin to study Japanese? A. Kanji B. Katakana C. Hiragan; Help me out please! Just write the answer by the letter and make a comment if u have one :) I'm a Spanish native speaker so if any one from japan want to learn some few stuffs about it, just PM me!
Jan 15, 2012 3:35 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
"C → B → A" is better. Good luck.
January 15, 2012
Me gustaria empezar con hiragana (C.), porque es el primero de los ninos aprenden. Es posible leer los libros y comicos para los ninos con hiragana. Katakana (B.) se usa para escribir palabras de las otras idiomas, por ejemplo, ingles. Kanji (A.) es el mas dificil. I would start with hiragana (C.), because it's what Japanese schoolchildren learn first. It's possible to read children's books and comics with hiragana. Katakana (B.) is used to write words adapted from foreign languages, for example, English. Kanji (A.) is the most difficult.
January 15, 2012
Well,you should start from B and C.Good luck.
January 15, 2012
Johan ジョハン
Language Skills
English, French, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
French, Japanese