Teacher Beth
Professional Teacher
Please tell me, are this sentences correct? I have taken one sentence and tried to translate it different ways. are any of them correct? English; I'm not crazy, my reality is just different to yours! Chinese; 我不是疯子,就是我的现实和你的不一样! 我不是疯子,就是我的现实和你的有很大的区别! 我不是疯子,就是我的现实和你的不同!
2012年1月16日 00:28
14
0
Answers · 14
Translating from your intent... 不是瘋了,只是我們的事實看法不同
2012年1月17日
我没有问题/妄想,(只是)我们的情况/境遇不同。 我个人觉得“我没有妄想,只是我们的境遇不同。”这样说比较好。
2012年1月16日
我没有疯,只是我们所面临的现实不同。 These three chinese sentences have the same meaning.
2012年1月16日
我没有发疯, 只是我们的现实情况不一样.
2012年1月16日
to translate this sentence directly, in my opinion it's better to say"我没疯"instead of"我不是疯子", and “只是”instead of "就是" :P
2012年1月16日
Show More
Teacher Beth
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German
Learning Language
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), French, German