newfsb
What means wahin shikhar ?
Jan 19, 2012 2:13 PM
9
0
Answers · 9
It literally means "That peak" or "that peak alone" Wahin= that only (as in, 'that specific one')
January 19, 2012
She means to say Vijay has gone for Hunting :)
January 19, 2012
No no! :D I saw the clip you sent me. It's not Shikhar (शिखर) it is Shikaar (शिकार) Shikhar - Peak Shikaar - Hunting Here is what they say Man - Kahan gaye hain - Where has he gone? Lady - Wahi SHIKAAR - For Hunting as usual Kya bataaun Sexana sahad, What should I say Mr. Sexana, Chaar saal mein Vijay (name) kitna badal gaya hai Vijay has changed a lot in last 4 years. Hope it helps :)
January 19, 2012
Can you give the complete sentence? Shikhar means Peak, Top
January 19, 2012
Hi It's a sentence in the movie Anjaam with Sharukh Khan I just upload the sequence of the movie here is the link and bohot sukriya for help http://www.megaupload.com/?d=DL9I2JV7
January 19, 2012
newfsb
Language Skills
English, Hindi
Learning Language
Hindi