Ivan Colaco
what does ni guo nian zai ma mean
Jan 19, 2012 5:29 PM
9
0
Answers · 9
按照拼音这句话是讲“你过年在吗?”可是这句话单独讲出来感觉怪怪的。可以修改为“你过年在家吗?”或者“你在家过年吗?”两者的意思还是有些差异的,前者是“Will you at home during the time of spring festival?”后者是“Will you spend spring festival at home?”
January 19, 2012
“NI GUO NIAN ZAI MA?”This sentence isn't very correct.Maybe your mean is "ni guo nian zai jia(or other place) ma?""jia" is "home".It means "Will you at home during the time of spring festival?"
January 19, 2012
By the way, if you like, you can come and find me for Chinese about shipbuilding or repairing :)
January 21, 2012
Tomorrow is Chinese New Year Eve. And Singapore sets Chinese New Year to be public holiday. I think they were asking you whether you would work during this period .
January 21, 2012
YOU'RE WELCOME...
January 19, 2012
Show More
Ivan Colaco
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)