Teacher Emi
Do you like flying? What are the best and worst parts of airplane travel? "Flying" Every day, over 25,000 passenger airplane flights are taken. That means a whole lot of people are flying through the sky at any given moment. Even though flying in planes is now almost as routine as driving a car, there’s still something amazing about it. But airplane travel is also uncomfortable and annoying. From the cramped seats to the bad food (if you’re lucky enough to have food served on your flight at all), flying can be a pretty stressful and unpleasant experience. It certainly isn’t as easy as the birds make it look.
Jan 20, 2012 8:08 AM
3
1
Answers · 3
I like flying acctually.But I hardly travel by air.One reason for this is that travelling by air is a little bit expensive by the way I'd say I can seldom have the chance to travel because of the heavy study.From my point of view the service provided by the plane is much better than it provided by the coaches and buses even the trains..It is not as crowded as the trains especially during the holidays and there's no need for you to go to a crowded place like the bus stations..Airport can provided better offering..
January 20, 2012
I'm a frog-traveler and like to travel especially by plane. At first, because it's more convenient and takes less time than by other kind of transport; secondly I adore to look at the Earth from height, it's so fun and beautiful! At the same time I understand that it's more dangerous (I mean that there are less chances to survive when the plane crashes than by car) and too polutes our air...:)
January 20, 2012
I love travelling but I hate flying for all the reasons that you mentioned. I wish that I could afford Business or First class :))) Since Australians have to travel 24 hours to get to Europe, then it because a nightmare, even if you have a TV screen in front of you. I always get an aisle seat.
January 20, 2012
Teacher Emi
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Filipino (Tagalog), Hungarian, Japanese, Korean
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Hungarian, Japanese, Korean