Hans Christian Benvenuto
사랑수러워 and 사라함다거 I have a question, I often heard these phrases in some songs, could someone please tell me the differences ? 사랑수러워 and 사라함다거 I once translated it on Google, and what I got 사랑수러워 is Lovely,Lovely,Lovely.. I really don't understand how come it becomes like that. Thanks a lot for your help =D
Jan 20, 2012 4:15 PM
7
0
Answers · 7
You are really lovely. = 사랑스러워. But I don't know what '사라함다거' is. Many Korean, Almost say except 'Subject' So, You don't neet to say '너는 사랑스러워.' and 스럽다 means You have feeling like that. love+ly - ly makes adjective right? In Korean, noun + '스러운' makes adjective. And then, 스러운 + ㅂ다 = 스럽다. ㅂ다 made verb. Could you understand?
January 21, 2012
Yes =) I want to know the translation literally =)
January 20, 2012
I think 사랑스러워 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j0htowD7viI&feature=youtube_gdata_player
January 20, 2012
Hans Christian Benvenuto
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Indonesian, Korean
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Korean