thrashaolin
你们觉得这个句子正确不正确? 在一本汉语语法书上有下面的一个句子: 他去参加战争,没能护着回来 对我来说,没“ 和 ”能“ 的位置让我点儿糊涂!
Jan 23, 2012 4:53 PM
8
0
Answers · 8
The sentence should be "他去参加战争,没能活着回来"。It's a correct sentence. "没能" means "can not". Yes, the sequence of the two words in Chinese is opposite to the English expression.
January 23, 2012
他去参加战争,没能护着回来。 没,是"没有"的意思。 能,是“能够”的意思。 "没能活着回来"in english is "Did not come back alive“ in italiano “Non può tornare in vita”
January 23, 2012
You should always put the negative words like “没,不” in front of others in Chinese, which is different from English. e.g. should not ... --> 不 该 ... can not ... --> 不 能 ... could not ... --> 没 能 ...
January 25, 2012
没:在这里表示否定,否定已经发生了的事情、动作。 没+动词: 例:没能活着回来。【就是已经死了】 今天出门晚了,没能赶上飞机。【赶到机场的时候,飞机已经起飞了】
January 25, 2012
没能是没有能够的简称
January 24, 2012
Show More
thrashaolin
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Italian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English