Aya
~cha form what is the meaning of this form? 行かなくちゃ ?
Jan 25, 2012 3:41 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
ちゃform is a little bit casual way to express feeling or some of the order. 行かなくちゃ? mean, You have to go, don't you? or I have to go, don't I? But be careful. 1,If you want to say [行かなくちゃ?] to someone you want to let him go,mean, you have to go, don't you? 2,If you say [行かなくちゃ] to your partner which mean I have to go now. ○○しなくちゃ You can use this expression. You suggest the activities for your partner or you want to let the person do the activities. ex、△△さん、読まなくちゃ?          運動しなくちゃ?          片づけなくちゃ?          洗わなくちゃ?          戦わなくちゃ?  カジュアルformなので、使い方に気を付けてくださいね。
January 26, 2012
Flumpool!!
January 26, 2012
(I) should/ have to go http://www.guidetojapanese.org/haveto.html
January 25, 2012
Aya
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Indonesian, Japanese, Korean, Russian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Japanese, Korean, Russian