Vic
What is the difference between 理解 and 了解 ? I always get these confused...
Dec 3, 2007 3:14 PM
Answers · 3
了解:only mean that you know that(something/someone) 理解:you can really understand something/somebody!!
December 5, 2007
For something了解,it usually means I see, know what happen ;理解,means understand,know why it happen.And For somebody,了解某人,usually means be familar with somebody or what he/she do;理解某人,means know what he/she is thinking or why he/she do what he/she do.
December 4, 2007
理解:
1、懂,知道……的意思;后面加名词如“这段话”、“这个问题”、“这篇文章”
例如:你理解这段话了吗?(意思是:你知道这段话的意思了吗?)
2、体谅;后面加人称代词或表示人的名次,如“我”、“她/他”、“老师”
例如:老婆,你要理解我!(意思是:老婆,你要体谅我!)
了解:1、知道得清楚,后面多加表示地点的名词或表示人的名词或人称代词;
例如:你了解北京吗? 你了解这个人吗?
December 6, 2007
