koreannovice
european idea of love here's the line I still have that european idea of love... sorry.what does 'European idea of love' mean? or what is European's idea of love?
Jan 28, 2012 4:22 PM
13
1
Answers · 13
i have never heard.i have no idea
January 28, 2012
I also have no idea - but I'd be willing to do some research :))))
January 28, 2012
I have no idea.
January 28, 2012
What's the full context of your sentence? Do you mean how can European love differ from others?.
January 30, 2012
Koreannovice, the three people below have spent time answering your question, don't be so unappreciative! The fact that they don't know the meaning of "European idea of love" should tell you that it's not a typical expression! It should also tell you that it's very difficult to know what it means without any context! So, if you provide some context then some of us may be able to help you!
January 29, 2012
Show More
koreannovice
Language Skills
Cebuano, English, Filipino (Tagalog), Japanese, Korean, Other, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Japanese, Korean, Spanish