fafa.music.93
helfen mir bitte what is maskulin zwei? when we need to use it? under what condition?
30 Oca 2012 16:18
6
0
Answers · 6
Zwei by itself does not have a gender. you can use it to say second, and if the noun is a male gender noun you say "der zweite" for example "der zweite Tisch" the second table. If you want to say, your friend had the second playe in a competition and your friend is a he then you say "er war zweiter" or "sie war zweite" YOu can also say i have been in the UK the second time = "ich war das zweite mal in UK"
30 Ocak 2012
Beispiele: 1. Herr, Junge, Bauer 2. Einige Berufe: Pilot, Polizist, Patient, Komponist ... 3. Einige Tiere: Elefant, Papagei, Affe, Löwe, Bär 4. Einige Nationalitäten: Pole, Däne ... 5. Nomen, die auf -ist enden Realist, Idealist, Igoist...
11 Şubat 2012
"Maskulin zwei" hat mit der Zahl "2" nichts zu tun. Es ist bloß ein grammatischer Begriff. Weitere Beispiele: Ich Zoo habe einen Papageien, einen Löwen und einen Affen . (Alle Nomen sind maskulin und Singular, trotzdem hat jedes Nomen die Pluralform im Akkusativ, nur die Form ist Plural , aber die Bedeutung ist immer noch Singular )
11 Şubat 2012
As Lucy says: Maskulin zwei= n-Deklination = schwache Substantive - Sie sind eine Gruppe von MASKULINEN Nomen mit der PLURALFORM -n oder -en z.B. r Junge, -n r Löwe,-n r Bauer,-n r Affe,-n , r Tourist usw. To your question when to use it: You use it for all nouns that take that declension. If you like, you can Google a list of such nouns, or find out exactly how such nouns decline.
1 Şubat 2012
Lucy, can you elaborate more about the maskulin zwei. i mean, more example.. if you okay with it..
31 Ocak 2012
Show More
fafa.music.93
Language Skills
English, German
Learning Language
German